Λόγω τεχνικών αναβαθμίσεων δεν είναι δυνατή η πρόσβαση στο Β2Β μας. Σύντομα θα είμαστε και πάλι διαθέσιμοι.

Privacy Policy

Security & Privacy
 

Καρεκλάς Κων/νος & ΣΙΑ Ε.Ε. recognizes the importance of the issue of the security of Personal Data, as well as electronic transactions and has taken all necessary measures, with the most modern and advanced methods, to ensure the maximum possible security. All information, which is related to the personal data of the users, is ensured as confidential in compliance with the current legislation for the protection of personal data. The security of the Company’s Online Store is achieved by the following methods:
 

Customer Identification:
 

The codes used to identify the user / customer are two: the Password and the Personal Security Password, which every time he enters them provide him with absolute security access to his personal information. He is given the opportunity to change his Personal Security Code (Password) as often as he wishes. The only one who has access to his data is himself through the above codes and is solely responsible for maintaining the confidentiality of third parties.In case of loss or leakage he must immediately notify the COMPANY, otherwise it is not responsible for the use of the secret code by an unauthorized person. The Company’s online store in no way discloses or discloses the personal data and information of users / customers. Personal data is used exclusively for the good execution of transactions. All information is encrypted and stored in complete security.
 

Ensuring the Confidentiality of the Transfer of Your Personal Data:
 

To ensure the confidentiality of data transfer, the COMPANY uses the 256-bit SSL encryption protocol. In addition, it has a digital protection certificate of the Geotrust group, recognized as a leader in the field of transaction security.
 

Encryption:
 

From the beginning to the end of the connection (on-line session) with the online store of the Company, all information and personal data of the user / customer are encrypted based on the SSL 256-bit encryption protocol. Encryption is essentially a way of encrypting information until it reaches its intended recipient, who can decrypt it using the appropriate key. Each time it is connected to the COMPANY online store, all communication between the user’s computer and the COMPANY systems is encrypted using an encryption key. That is, every time it sends information to the system, the browser first encrypts it using an encryption key and then sends it to the system. The COMPANY system first decrypts the information it receives using the same key (predefined when the user logs in to the service) and then processes it. The Company’s systems send information following the same encryption process.
 

Login Codes (Username) & Security(Password):
 

To enter the Company’s online store, the user uses two codes, the Username and the Personal Security Code (Password). The Company’s online store allows you to change your Personal Security Code (password) as often as you wish and the Company recommends, for security reasons, that users change their password at regular intervals and avoid using the same codes.
 

Personal Data – Confidentiality of Transactions:
 

The details of the users (Company Name, TIN, Profession, email address, company address, business phone number and Name) and the transactions of the users of the online store are considered confidential, as in the usual transactions in a commercial store. Users when providing their data in the context of their transactions as with now, will be informed by the COMPANY and consent and accept the forthcoming processing of this personal data, for the needs of the smooth and easy between the parties to the transaction, as well as the transmission of this data to recipients who will be specifically identified and are the employees and added of the company within the execution of the contract under preparation.
Also, the existence of the right of access and the right of objection of article 12 and 13 of Law 2472/1997 is notified. Ensure that only authorized employees have access to transaction information and only when necessary, e.g. for processing orders. Otherwise the COMPANY undertakes not to disclose the details of the customers and their transactions, unless it has a written authorization from them, or this is imposed by a court decision or decision of another public authority. The personal data declared in the online store are used exclusively by it, in order to support, promote and execute the transaction. All documents and electronic data that will be exchanged between the parties during the sale will be kept by the Company. The customer can access them if he wishes as well as delete the user at any time.

Technical work is being performed on the site. Thanks for your understanding.